Final List of Qualified Athletes for M2O 2018
Online registration opens March 11th at 8am Pacific Time and closes March 25th at 11:59pm Pacific Time.
Qualified entry is only guaranteed until March 25, 2018. NO ENTRIES will be accepted after the registration window closes. If you do not register within this window your entry will be forfeited.
Qualified athletes will be sent a password in order to enter.
No paper entries will be accepted. If you need help entering, contact info@molokai2oahu.com .
(Updated: March 25, 2018)
LAST FIRST GENDER COUNTRY EVENT Qualifying
Abbey Clark M Hawaii, US Paddleboard LEGACY
Abbott Erik M Hawaii, US Paddleboard WINNER
Addison Ryan M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Aea Kamuela M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ years
Alexiou John M California, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Alexiou Kali'a F California, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Ambrosi Jo F Australia Paddleboard 10+ Years
Anderson Annabel F New Zealand Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Anido Will M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Araki Takuji M Japan Stand Up Paddleboard 10+ Years
Armstrong Armie M New Zealand Stand Up Paddleboard LEGACY
Arnot Bob M Vermont, US Stand Up Paddleboard SPONSOR
Bahr-Thomson Juliana F Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Balding III Peter M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Baptiste Travis M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Bark Jack M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Barnett Matt M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Baxter Connor M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Bayliss Bly M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Bennett Michael M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Bess Jerry M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 10+ Years
Bevilacqua Matt M Australia Paddleboard WINNER
Bilanciera Joanna F Hawaii, US Paddleboard WINNER
Binney Kai M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ years
Bitmead Aaron M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Black Terrene F Australia Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Bodet Stephane M Guadeloupe Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Bracken Jake M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Bradley Todd M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 10+ Years
Brown Harriet F Australia Paddleboard WINNER
Brown Abby F California, US Paddleboard WINNER
Bruntsch Rachel F Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Buillard Niuhiti M Tahiti Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Campbell Foster M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Carroll Anthony M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Casey James M Australia Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Cerdas Joseph M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Chang Jeffrey M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Chapman Rory M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Charlton Bert M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Cheape Michael M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Ching Danny M California, US Stand Up Paddleboard LEGACY
Clark Ryan M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Claydon Lara F Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Coghlan Cameron M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Cole Cameron M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Collopy Luke M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Collopy Brendan M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Cornic Alban M France Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Cosgrove Jackson M Australia Paddleboard 10+ years
Cote Mike M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Crouch Harrison M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
de Silva Ernie M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Delahunty Cameron M Australia Paddleboard 2016/2017
Delahunty Matt M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Desoto Duane M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Dews Lincoln M Australia Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Diaz Belar M Spain Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Dibetta Michael M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Dulou Ludovic M France Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Duncan Seraphin Kanesa F Hawaii, US Paddleboard WINNER
Edwards Gareth M Great Britain Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Ellis Rodney X California, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
English Jackson M Australia Paddleboard 10+ years
Erskine Joel M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Eversole Dolan M Hawaii, US Paddleboard WINNER
Fifils Franck M Guadeloupe Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Figueroa Karen F Florida, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
First Max M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Fitt Jimmy M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ years
Fogarty William M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Fong Scotty M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 10+ Years
Foran Tim M Paddleboard 10+ Years
Fox Nicholas M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Franco Nicholas M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Freitas Mo M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Frey Roch M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Gair Tim M Paddleboard 10+ Years
Gamble Scott M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 10+ Years
Gangini John M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ years
Gangini Talia F Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Garcon Nicolas M France Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Gaul Brad M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Gittoes Rob M Australia Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Grant Travis M Australia Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Graves Carter F California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Grothues Daniel M New Jersey, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Ham Troy M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Hamilton-Vale Joanne F Great Britain Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Harrison Hailey F Hawaii, US Paddleboard WINNER
Hart Dana M Florida, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Hartland Bronte F Virginia, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Hazelrigg Katie F California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Helson Jacob M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Hemmy III Victor M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Hicks John M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Hill Gavin M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Hinds Tom M California, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Holmes Lockwood M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Honscheid Sonni F Germany Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Horgan Kevin M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Hoyer-Nielsen Haakon M California, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Huerbsch Chris M Panama Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Jaggers Tyler M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Jappe Shaune M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Jones Dawson M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Jones Paul M Australia Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Jonsson Anders M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Judson Ty M Australia Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Kai Binney Philip M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Kalama Dave M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Kalama Ekolu M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Kalepa Archie M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Kalmbach Jenny F Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Keally Simon M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Kelso Cristy F Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Kerbox Kody M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Kerbox Buzzy M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Klemawesch Patrick M Florida, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Klemawesch Stephen M Florida, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Knowles James M Australia Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Krohne K.K. M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ years
Lang Robin F Virginia, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Lansdown Lachie M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Leal-Brotons
Frederic M Reunion Island Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Lee Jennifer F Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Lenny Kai M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Logreco Andrew M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Loo Johan M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Lopez Victor M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 10+ Years
Loren Geroge M California, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Louis Kendrick M Australia Paddleboard WINNER
Lourens Deon M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Mann Dan M California, US Paddleboard LEGACY
Marsolek Tuffer M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Martindale James M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Martins Vinnicius M Brazil Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Matsuyama Kosuke M Japan Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Mawae Alex M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard MOLOKAi
McKenzie Danielle F New Zealand Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
McLachlan Stewart M Australia Paddleboard WINNER
McPhail Scott M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Mencinsky Andrew M California, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Menelau Livio M France Paddleboard LEGACY
Mercer Jordan F Australia Paddleboard WINNER
Mitchell Jamie M Australia Paddleboard WINNER
Moller Andrea F Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Monohan Sean M Hawaii, US Paddleboard WINNER
Morel Laurent M France Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Morris Kristy F California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Murabayashi Tomoyasu M Japan Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
O'Brien Dj F California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Obra Bullet M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard LEGACY
Oliver Corey M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Owens Chris M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Parmenter Dave M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard 10+ Years
Parucha Robert M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Patterson Chuck M California, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Pere Guy M Hawaii, US Paddleboard WINNER
Perkins Joel M Vancouver Canada Paddleboard LEGACY
Pettigrew Laura F Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Pflueger Hunter M Hawaii, US Paddleboard WINNER
Plsek George M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Pohaku Stone Tom M Hawaii, US Paddleboard LEGACY
Poole Matt M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Porra Michael M Australia Paddleboard 10+ Years
Pugh Stephen M California, US Stand Up Paddleboard SPONSOR
Puyo Titouan M New Caledonia Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Quandt Adam M Virgin Islands Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Quintana Jorge M Puerto Rico Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Reid Andrew M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Riccio Josh M Florida, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Rocheleau Brian M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 10+ Years
Rocheleau Marc M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Roediger Bernd M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Romyn John M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Sack Matt M Hawaii, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Schenk Nico M SWITZERLAND Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Schubert Siri F Switzerland Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Schweiger Michi M Hawaii, US Stand Up Paddleboard WINNER
Scully Russ M Vermont, US Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Shade Daniel M Australia Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Sheppard Kiyomi F Japan Stand Up Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Shlens Steve M California, US Paddleboard 2016/2017
Smith Kyle M California, US Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Smith Jasmine F New Zealand Paddleboard 2017 Qualifier
Spenc